Privacy Policy

Privacy policy personal data

According to the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data (LO 15/1999 of 13 December), is meant by personal data "any information concerning identified or identifiable individuals", meriting when they registered in physical support which makes them capable of special protection treatment, and any type of subsequent use of this data by the public and private sectors.

In compliance with current regulations, "HERPOPRO" has adopted the technical and organizational measures to maintain the level of security required to personal data processed. It is also has the precise mechanisms at its disposal to avoid as far as possible unauthorized access.

Please note that in accordance with Law 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data, and its implementing regulation (RD 1720/2007 of 21 December), the data you provide voluntarily, will be automatically processed, and they form part of a file that is "HERPOPRO", that will be used to give access, high and / or registration services / products in this Web (www.herpopro.com). Users are informed that their data can be used to keep you informed of the activities organized by "HERPOPRO", should provide their e-mail address, with the possibility to send your e-mail information communications.

In any case, the user is informed that their personal data, that "HERPOPRO" has access as a result of consultations, operations, Contract Request, procurement of products and services that take place by any means, or computer process for registered data, They are incorporated into the corresponding file "HERPOPRO", enabling it to treatment of those required for use in connection with the development of the operation or service that will be mandatory.

The personal data collected for domain name registration, change of ownership or other such modifications to personal data, They will be transferred to the Authority National or International competent registrar responsible for the registration of the corresponding domain name. This transfer is intended to, exclusively, the purposes directly related to the legitimate functions of the transferor through the service contract (registration or modification of the domain name). Client, when completing the application form, authorize such data, for technical and operational reasons, sean transferred, published, processed and stored in these organisms. Also, the customer is informed that the data may be communicated to the competent law enforcement authorities to cooperate in the investigation of any legal offense or suspected or alleged wrongful.

We also inform you that you have the right to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as well as the possibility of revoking consent for sending information, might exercise these rights in writing through a means that can demonstrate the sending and receiving of the request, and indicating the address for notifications, date and signature, accompanied by a copy of the Identity, and addressed to the following address: C/ Rda. Ponent, 247 – 08225 Terrassa Barcelona (Spain).

The client states under its responsibility that all information provided by him are true and correct, and undertake to keep them updated, communicating "HERPOPRO" any modification thereof. The customer is responsible for the accuracy of their data and shall be solely responsible for any conflicts or disputes that may result from the falsity of the same.

If you have questions, comment or request this data protection policy, you can write to info@herpopro.com.

Cart

  • No products in the cart.

Login